Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basketballTABC All-Statebasketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE BOYS TEAMS FOR 2002-03


TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS A)



Greg Williams, Snook HS 102
Drew Howard, Lipan HS 100. 18
Clint Cooper, Motley County HS 99.52
Cory Huggins, Rotan HS 99.5102
Carl Muntean, Iola HS 98.0
Trini J. Garza, San Isidro HS 97.71
Eric Tunnell, Grady HS 97.61
Ryan Shahan, Lometa HS 97.6
Daniel Dagley, Meridian HS 96.98
Cody Melton, Collinsville HS 96.9
Doug Fields, Groom HS 96.84
Brandon Wiemers, DíHanis HS 96.7
Brian Shotwell, Collinsville HS 96.5
Adam Wolfe, Windthorst HS 96.2
Landon Sigmon, Iraan HS 95.9393
Justin Josselet, Munday HS 95.67
Jordan Dent, Milano HS 95.6
Jeremy Jones, Petrolia HS 95.57
Bryan Bell, Follett HS 95.31
Jemirius Johnson, North Hopkins HS 95.03
Ross Harrison, Petrolia HS 94.90
Rosmal Alex Garza, Falls City HS 94.897
Talin Minter Pepper, Borden County HS 94.643
Clint Savoy, Aqua Dulce HS 94.5777
Kyle Thomas Dornak, Moulton HS 94.27
Ivan Rodriguez, Balmorhea HS 94.19
Zach Flores, Trenton HS 94.1
Brandon Hoskins, Whitharral HS 93.8
Cody Maresh, Moulton HS 93.39
T Springer, Grady HS 93.33
Justin Creech, Petrolia HS 93.22
Cris Michalsky, Fayetteville HS 93.2
Matt Williams, Broaddus HS 92.2182
James Hinson, Spur HS 92.2
Ivan Alvarez, Channing HS 91.83
Cody Polk, Roby HS 91.421
Clint Williams, Rising Star HS 91.4
Jason Josselet, Munday HS 91.36
Chad Schreiber, Windthorst HS 91.1
Lance Ollinger, Groom HS 90.5
Josh Gordon, Channing HS 90.48
Joel Webb, Bronte HS 90

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 2A)


Nick Bordlemay, Ponder High School 100.930
Ben Bordlemay, Ponder High School 100.907
Ryan Burgess, Haskell High School 100.76
Leon Goudeau, Haskell High School 100.54
Joseph Ottis, Three Rivers High School 100.18
Kelly Hildebrandt, Lubbock Roosevelt 100.00
Terry Nicholas, Howe High School 99.8
Blake Mitchell, Holliday High School 99.25
Kody Bodine, Eula High School 99.13
Josh Webb, Haskell High School 98.58
Darvy Mann, West Rusk High School 98.5
Brian Kotowski, Universal City Randolph 98.32
Drew Jennings, Grand Saline High School 98.3
Benjamin Pemberton, Hawkins High School 98.0
Eric Ketchum, Lone Oak High School 97.98
Matt Routh, Ponder High School 97.9
Jordan Parcus, Rosebud-Lott High School 97.2
Danny Southall, Hitchcock High School 97.1
Kyle Halfmann, Wall High School 97.04
Bo Ratto, Bangs High School 96.98
Kevin Beedy, Spearman High School 96.91
Trevor Bates, West Rusk High School 96.4
Matt Brown, McGregor High School 96.3
Sean Broughton, Johnson City High School 95
Chris Tull, Edgewood High School 95
Matt Hatmaker, Ponder High School 94.8
Alec Scaff, Clifton High School 94.64
David Cunningham, Sanford-Fritch High School 94.4
Trent Phillips, Henrietta High School 94.38
Chris Finney, Clifton High School 94.27
Mark Lee, Henrietta High School 93.95
Cade Culver, Canadian High School 93.57
J. Lainhart, Crawford High School 93.54
Justin Garner, Blue Ridge High School 93.36
Ross Parker, Reagan County High School 93.1
Kevin Hannay, Comfort High School 93
Darnel Wills, Refugio High School 93
Matt Ellis, Brazos High School 92.69
Derek Faught, Ozona High School 92.33
John Nightingale, Refugio High School 91.48
Brent Huff, Forsan High School 91.3
Corey Anders, Schulenburg High School 90.806
Travis Schmidt, Grandview High School 90.4
Chris Farr, Abernathy High School 90.3

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 3A)


Tyler Ross Pringle, Gonzales High School 105
Ku Barkoh, Ingram Tom Moore H.S. 102
Tyler Wall, Ballinger High School 101.72
Ben Boston, Dalhart High School 100
Zach Byars, Wimberley High School 100
Scott Geistmann, Ballinger High School 99.42
Erik Konvicka, Hallettsville High School 99.4
Brant Hale, Pilot Point High School 98.696
Matthew Brackett, Tarkington High School 98.3
Jonathan Thomas, Ingram Tom Moore H.S. 98.2
Kelvin Kirby, Hempstead High School 97.9
Dustin Svrcek, Rockdale High School 97.8
Josh Williams, Pilot Point HIgh School 97.574
Brandon Bartosch, Orange Grove High School 97.45
Eric Sonnier, Hempstead High School 97.4
Clayton Bland, Rockdale High School 97.4
Justin Mueller, Marion High School 96.12
Jordan Edwards, Abilene Wylie High School 96.1
Todd Williams, Hardin-Jefferson H. S. 95.9
Matt Brackett, Tarkington HS 95.6
Brian Blackburn, LaVernia High School 95.44
Keeston Waters, Brownfield High School 95.219
Darby Brown, Lubbock Cooper High Sch. 95.12
Matt Adkisson, Wimberley High School 95
Chase Hanner, Abilene Wylie High School 94.7234
Clark Strickland, Giddings High School 94.5
Josh McCarver, Lorena High School 94.313
Eric Herbold, Goliad High School 94.229
Monte Cole, Hardin-Jefferson High Sch. 93.9
George Okpamen, Stafford High School 93.61
Andrew Greever, Decatur High School 93.38
Rylan Yowell, Brownfield High School 93.225
Tyrell Gatewood, Chapel Hill High School 92.7
Beto Mendez, Perryton High School 92.279
Danny Storey, Canyon High School 91.05128

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 4A)


Jesse Renna, Lewisville Hebron HS 110.017857
Bobby Freeman, Boerne HS 101.9
Blake Gerken, Foster HS 99.7
Chase Whitehead, Montgomery HS 99
Thomas Paukovitz, Frisco HS 98.43
Jordan Willis, Andrews HS 98.28
Cale R. Bridges, Levelland HS 97.900
Matt White, Jacksonville HS 97.38
Billy Williams, Rockport Fulton HS 97.013
Ben Riemenschneider, SA Alamo Heights HS 96.796
Charlie Knighten, Lubbock Estacado HS 96.75
Josh Cook, Red Oak HS 96.3
Jeremy Alcorn, Brownwood HS 96.3
James Dalton Turner, FW Eastern Hills HS 95.3
Hunter Granstaff, Boerne HS 95.19
Jay Whaley, Burkburnet HS 95.1
Brandon Sykes, Foster HS 94.9
Neil Dougherty, FW North Crowley HS 94.84
Matt H. Hague, New Braunfels HS 94.63
Cody Keller, Boerne HS 94.23
Jimmy Juelg, Calallen HS 94
Anthony Hesson, New Caney HS 94
Frank Wilson, Dayton HS 93.7
Matt Holland, Birdville HS 93.55
J.D. Robinson, Mineral Wells HS 93
Bret Kleypas, Brownwood HS 92.9
Scott Cooper, Wichita Falls Rider HS 91.8
Anthony Schulle, Lockhart HS 91.56
Brandon Key, FW North Crowley HS 91.21
David Lay, Denton Ryan HS 91.2
Alex Lopez, Alice HS 91.0
Matt Comeaux, Dallas Highland Park HS 90.5

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 5A)

Nathan Miller, Abilene HS 103.91
Shawn Hanrahan, Brazoswood HS 99.9
J.D. Holzheauser, Victoria Memorial HS 99.4595
Ryan Griffin, SA Reagan HS 99
Tyler Vinson, Lubbock Coronado HS 97
Tim Anderson, El Paso Franklin HS 96.2
Charles Baldwin, North Shore HS 95.9
Yanick Murry, Klein Forest HS 95.6
Carter Dunbar, FW Paschal HS 95
David Nixon, A & M Consolidated HS 95
JíMel Everhart, Tyler John Tyler HS 94.843
Phillip Thomasson, Burleson HS 94.7
Matt Elliott, Carrollton Creekview HS 94.1
Stuart Creason, Coppell HS 94
Jack Feigleson, Katy HS 93.64
Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark HS 93.06
Tony Jones, SA Taft HS 93.0417
Brett Ravenberg, Katy HS 91.1
James Peters, SA Clark HS 91.07
Ross McCuistion, Lubbock Coronado HS 91
Joey Thomas, Austin Westlake HS 90
Michael Sager, Odessa Permian HS 90

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(Private Schools)


Marrew O Porter, Bracken Christian School 98.86
Ryan Williams, CC Incaranate Word Academy 98.18
Jordan Alexander, Dallas Christian School 97.61
Nemanja Marinkovic, Houston Second Baptist School 97
Chris Fuhrmann, Muenster Sacred Heart HS 96.06
Clint Fuhrmann, Muenster Sacred Heart HS 94.73
Louie Nicol, Houston St. Pius X HS 92
Marty Farrell, Muenster Sacred Heart HS 91.78
Richard Faos, Houston St. Pius X HS 91
Jack Biffle, Muenster Sacred Heart HS 90

Questions or comments? Use this form to send your messages.


get this gear!

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises

LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 05/15/03