Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basketballTABC All-Statebasketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE GIRLS TEAMS FOR 2002-03


TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS A)


102.30 Cherise Kasper, Shiner
101.36 Celeigh Sterling, Ira
100.00 Rachel Blaschke, Shiner
99.30 Bridget Moss, Evadale
99.00 Kelsey Wolfe, Graford
98.90 Lauren Hill, Hedley
98.33 Lacey Blau, Menard
98.12 Jocelyn Keeth, Smyer
98.00 Brittany Schroeder, Windthorst
97.97 Chelsey Michalik, Bartlett
97.90 Fallin Massie, Meridian
97.68 Kori Beth Welch, Springlake-Earth
97.20 Gemma Gibson, Dodd City
97.00 Kelli Benham, Wink
96.85 Natalie Hensarling, Chireno
96.50 Micah Hensley, Borden County
96.17 Marlena Liggett, Bellevue
95.90 Melanie Frazier, Trenton
95.70 Miranda Jentser, Archer City
95.65 Kandra Lakey, Roby
95.63 Kayla Jo Henderson, Bellevue
95.50 Cassi Brown, Wheeler
95.50 Pyndi Finsterwald, Wheeler
95.50 Tiffany Shields, Morton
95.35 Rachel Rothermel, May
95.00 Kalynne Meurer, Windthorst
94.80 Rachel Green, Iraan
94.80 Ashley Anderson, Trenton
94.73 Brittney Fullingim, Petersburg
94.23 Kacie Bass, Port Aransas
94.00 Kalynne Meurer, Windthorst
93.60 Kristina Maddox, Lometa
93.52 Brittany Fiedler, Port Aransas
93.10 Jessica Cates, Follett
93.04 Cheri Horner, Port Aransas
92.98 Amanda Conrad, Groom
92.34 Erica Gerber, Nazareth
92.20 Alicia Graves, Archer City
92.00 Cheree Moore, Frost
91.50 Amy Osborne, Wheeler
91.00 Brandi DeBose, Anderson-Shiro

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 2A)


107.00 Jessica Jenkins, Rio Vista
101.76 Lindsey Peterson, Jim Ned
101.37 Allison Malik, Karnes City
101.29 Nicole Swierc, Kenedy
100.76 Lauren Mewhinney, Salado
100.40 Sarah Warren, Argyle
99.90 Ashley Streetman, Gunter
99.70 Ashley Smitherman, Franklin
99.40 Molly Baker, Edgewood
99.22 Jennifer Johnson, Franklin
99.13 Lindsey Machac, Schulenburg
98.90 Shannon Weishuhn, Wall
98.50 Amy Reid, Caddo Mills
98.30 Jenna Ferguson, Gunter
98.30 Kelsie Graves, Leonard
98.20 Ashley Agan, Blue Ridge
97.70 Lexi O'Neal, Nocona
97.70 Abby Smith, Wall
97.65 Ashley Hutto, Franklin
97.60 Sharlyn Woehl, Wall
97.58 Danielle Furr, Reagan County
97.36 Mila Marshburn, San Augustine
97.30 Trista McIntyre, Wall
97.11 Katy West, Nocona
97.00 Molly Hare, Rivercrest
96.70 Jessica Frazier, Millsap
96.33 Brooke Wilson, Canadian
96.17 Ember Strand, Stamford
96.00 Erica Williams, Rivercrest
95.68 Dana Bailey, Godley
95.64 Amy Murphree, Friona
95.00 Tina Santanello, Hawkins
95.00 Ashley Beers, Rivercrest
95.00 Hope Turner, Grapeland
94.70 Edna Gonveia, Keene
94.40 Leslie Cuellar, Lockney
94.40 Katy Byars, Grandview
94.35 LaQuisha Houston, San Augustine
94.02 Jordan Holub, Seymour
93.80 Saige Cooper, Union Grove
93.40 Kristin Russell, Hawkins
93.40 Leslie Leatherwood, Leonard
93.37 Jennifer Wilks, Frankston
93.33 Jena Rhine, Grandview
92.76 Julie Amabile, Grandview
92.45 Meagan Joiner, Salado
92.04 Lindsey Anzalone, Nocona
91.98 Kassi Meacham, Reagan County
91.63 Whitney White, Nocona
91.50 Elizabeth Walker, Union Grove
91.50 D.J. Reynolds, New Diana
90.80 Jalee Dietrich, Lockney
90.20 Jance Hrbacek, Lockney
90.14 Elizabeth Walker, Union Grove
90.00 Laci Schumacher, Lockney
90.00 Cassi Darby, Jim Ned

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 3A)


102.30 Ana Stewart, Ballinger
101.63 Cassie Winn, Bowie
100.73 Emily Darby, Cameron Yoe
99.80 Megan Breyer, Lorena
99.10 Rachel Denton, Burnet
99.08 Jessica Rutledge, Marion
99.03 Danielle Reaves, Bowie
98.20 Lindsey Goertz, Smithville
98.06 Courtney Sanchez, Giddings
98.00 Kayce Pollok, Brady
97.22 Megan Rogers, Smithville
96.90 Shelley Suney, Troy
96.90 Maria Rodriquez, Aransas Pass
96.80 Davon Ybarra, Aransas Pass
96.51 Lindsay Bland, Carthage
96.50 Jami Greer, Abilene Wylie
96.40 Veronica Crutcher, Sabine
95.80 Jennifer Reynolds, Sweeny
95.68 Dana Bailey, Godley
95.60 Ashley McGill, Chapel Hill
95.44 Kelsey Morris, Bandera
95.00 Sarah Kuehn, Glen Rose
95.00 Courtney Sundgren, Hardin Jefferson
95.00 Tiffany McLennan, LaVega
94.89 Raini Lott, Liberty Hill
94.63 Mackenzi Lee, Bowie
93.00 Mindy Locker, Muleshoe
92.40 Tessa Powell, Perryton
92.23 Linza Sherman, Mt. Vernon
91.50 Kalie Carey, Canyon
91.10 Cassie Nowlin, Perryton
90.80 Jamila Ganter, Liberty-Eylau

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 4A)


104.64 Holly Watson, Midlothian
101.98 Amy Stoy, Uvalde
101.50 Breann Bittner, Midlothian
101.09 Kristy Malone, BF Terry
100.48 Emily Green, Medina Valley
100.44 Korina Cardana, Clint
100.30 Kinsey Naylor, Granbury
100.00 Katie Fariss, Andrews
100.00 Charlie Strickland, Denton
100.00 Megan Hardesty, Denton
99.60 Courtney Estenson, Fredericksburg
98.48 Alba Esparza, Clint
98.00 Molly Weyandt, Granbury
97.66 Heather Johnson, Mabank
97.00 Alycia Hooper, Lampasas
96.70 Ashleigh Nickel, Granbury
96.00 Meagan Maxwell, Mineral Wells
95.90 Lyndsey Ralston, Wichita Fall
94.74 Kimyahta Carr, Palo Duro
94.67 Andrey Fisher, New Braunfels
94.48 Tara Kiel, Cleburne
92.60 RaTonya Hunter, Athens
91.50 Kalee Carey, Canyon
91.36 Alexander Bowden, Lamar Consol
91.30 Jessa Coleman, Dripping Springs
91.00 Valerie Velez, Pampa
91.00 Paula Portillo, Fabens
91.00 Valerie Velez, Pampa
90.80 Kaci Wright, Granbury
90.45 Meghan Hyde, Mabank

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(CLASS 5A)


109.87 Kayla Kilgore, Victoria Memorial
106.40 Lauren Perry, CC Ray
105.90 Jenni Markos, L.D.Bell
103.04 Anna Vaughn, Southlake Carroll
103.00 Brandy Youngblood, Weatherford
102.82 Leah Petersen, Central (S.Angelo)
102.48 Kathy Rakel, Converse Judson
102.30 Priyanka Kainthla, A&M Consolidated
101.90 Kaitlin Ristich, Brazoswood
100.40 Elya Steed, Central (S.Angelo)
100.00 Pamela Fowler, Churchill
99.80 Carlynn Savant, Euless Trinity
99.10 Jenna Eppink, Spring
98.83 Ieasha Sledge, Victoria Memorial
98.60 Juliane Halverson, Rockwall
98.40 Katherine Fiechtner, A&M Consolidated
97.78 Lauren Thomas, Southlake Carroll
97.60 Lindsey Barrett, A&M Consolidated
97.10 Krissy Willingham, Odessa
96.46 Crystal Soria, SA Taft
96.00 Symbri Tuttle, Arl. Lamar
96.00 Simone Turner, Mesquite
95.40 Kacie Leland, A&M Consolidated
95.24 Andrea Shelton, Cy-Fair
95.00 Jermina Tomlinson, SA Madison
94.90 Amber Smith, L.D.Bell
94.88 Stephanie Thiel, Monterey
94.60 Lauren Lucas, Midland
94.30 Nicole Duncan, Dulles
94.10 Kristal Roberson, L.D.Bell
94.00 Asheia Haynes, Pflugerville
94.00 Destanie Sykes, Duncanville
94.00 Emmy Ray, Grapevine
93.70 Lindsey Bradshaw, Cy-Fair
93.41 Jennifer Ruppert, Victoria Memorial
93.08 Lindsey Ellsworth, Katy Taylor
93.00 Heidi Sanders, SF Austin (Ft. Bend)
92.00 Lauren Baion, Westlake
91.70 Amy Schantz, Midland
91.00 Cassie Thornbury, Mesquite
90.29 Katherine Davis, Katy Taylor
90.00 Lisa Classen, SA Reagan
90.00 Sarah Graef, Churchill

TABC ACADEMIC ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS(PRIVATE)


105.32 Laren Matlock, Antonian
99.20 Lauren Freeman, Cambridge School of Dallas
95.00 Mary Jane Callahan, Sacred Heart
94.53 Felicia Paniagua, Antonian
94.00 Jana Truebenbach, Sacred Heart
93.00 Jennifer Hoedebeck, Sacred Heart
90.00 Raney Bauer, Sacred Heart

Questions or comments? Use this form to send your messages.


get this gear!

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises

LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 05/15/03