Make your own free website on Tripod.com
basketballTABC ALL-REGION BOYS AND GIRLS 2003basketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"

Girls All-Region 2003

GIRLS CLASS 1A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Lauren Hill (Sr.), Hedley; Kandra Lakey (Sr.), Roby; Stephanie Gonzales (Sr.), Whitharral; Lisa Johnson (Sr.), Gruver; Kaylann Titus (Sr.), Hamlin; Chandra Adkins (Sr.), Happy; Rebekah Howard (Jr.), Hedley; Bobbie Kempf (Sr.), Borden Co.; Vanita Wright (Sr.), Shamrock; Lyndsie Myatt (Jr.), Whitface.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Brittany Spalding (Jr.), Happy; Ashley Key (Sr.), Spur; Tara Lisle (Sr.), Rule; Amanda Synatschk (Sr.), Anton; Shantara Wright (Sr.), Paducah; Amy Watley (Sr.), Gruver; Lyndi Finsterwald (Sr.), Wheeler; Sarah Ferguson (Soph.), Sudan; Natalie Grant (Sr.), Whiteface; Bridgette Ouellette (Sr.), McCamey.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Amber Williams (Jr.), Lipan; Lacey Blau (Sr.), Menard; Kiley Finstad (Jr.), Meridian; Melissa Henley (Sr.), Baird; Reatina Rogers (Sr.), Lipan; Mia Lopez (Sr.), Menard; Donnice Roecker (Sr.), Gordon; Kaycee Venekamp (Jr.), Woodson; Lacey Cleveland (Sr.), Albany; Brittany Schroeder (Sr.), Windthorst.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Brittni Burks (Jr.), Archer City; Megan Busby (Jr.), May; Kara Stowe (Sr.), Gordon Magan Moore (Jr.), Archer City; Ashley Rodriguez (Sr.), Gordon; Rachael Eubank (Jr.), Christoval; Sabrina Johnston (Soph.), Windthorst; Kasey Gierke (Sr.), Christoval; Cheree Moore (Sr.), Frost; Marielle Gaston (Jr.), Lingleville.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Gemma Gibson (Sr.), Dodd City; Sarah Hilton (Jr.), La Poynor; LaQuita Patton (Sr.), Kennard; Sarah Driskell (Sr.), Lovelady; Alesha Stegemoller (Sr.), Priddy; Sara Weir (Soph.), N. Hopkins; Brooke Endres (Jr.), Muenster; Randahl Hickman (Jr.), Celeste; Heather Hohertz (Sr.) Priddy; Emily Driskill (Jr.), West Sabine.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Shaneka Patton (Sr.), Kennard; Katy Williams (Fr.), N. Hopkins; Ashley Anderson (Sr.), Trenton; Shea Skeleton (Sr.), Era; Patti Bray (Soph.) Byers; Kelly Rogers (Jr.), Celeste; Diana Howard (Sr.), Tara Toner (Soph.), West Sabine; Lacey Sanders (Sr.), Martins Mill; Jessica Weaver (Jr.), Martinsville.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Holli Wilkins (Sr.), Evadale; Haley Goebel (Sr.), Round Top Carmine; Jessica Martinek (Jr.) Fayetteville; Kacie Bass (Sr.), Port Aransas; Yolanda Jackson (Sr.), Chireno; Bridget Moss (Sr.), Evadale; Ashleigh Weeaks (Jr.), Moulton; Natalie Beran (Soph.), Moulton; Brooke Fritsch (Soph.), Fayetteville; Adrian McGowen (Fr.), Goodrich.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM Brittany Fielder (Sr.), Port Aransas; Toshia Jacobson (Sr.), Evadale; Randa Whittlely (Jr.), Granger; Jenny Stockton (Jr.), Round Top Carmine; Chelsey Davenport (Jr.), Thorndale; Natalie Hensarling (Sr.), Chireno; Crystal Robertson (Fr.), Wells; Dana Pustka (Soph.), Moulton; Tammy Williams (Sr.), Anderson-Shiro; Rachel Blaschke (Sr.), Shiner.

GIRLS CLASS 2A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Jimanne Baker (Sr.), Cisco; Darrice Griffin (Jr.), Seagraves; Katy Pounds (Jr.), Shallowater; Jacqueline Seawright (Sr.), Olton; Abby Smith (Sr.), Wall; Miranda Damiano (Soph.), Anson; Chelsea Reed (Sr.), Cisco; Damesha Harris (Jr.), Tahoka; Riley Rogers (Sr.), Olney; Brooke Wilson (Sr.), Canadian.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Sara Broome (Sr.), Shallowater; Amy Murphree (Sr.), Friona; Leslie Cuellar (Sr.), Lockney; Lauren Huff (Jr.), Eastland; Whitnie Stephenson (Jr.), New Deal; Darchelle Griffin (Soph.), Seagraves; Kamber Noel (Sr.), Wall; Samantha Ramirez (Soph.), Anson; Ashley Paul (Sr.), Olney; Marissa Chapa (Sr.), Tahoka.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Katy Cobb (Jr.), Rio Vista; Kenzie Cole (Sr.), Brock; Jennifer Willes (Sr.), Franskston; Erica Parker (Sr.), Boyd; Valerie Redfern (Jr.), Aubrey; Kendall Hornesley (Sr.), Rio Vista; Krystal Cole (Soph.), Brock; Kelsie Graves (Sr.), Leonard; Ashley Allen (Jr.), Jim Ned; Karen Dennington (Soph.), DeLeon.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Molly Buker (Sr.), Edgewood; Kenzie Spruiell (Jr.), Krum; Jenna Ferguson (Sr.), Gunter; Candice Coonrod (Sr.), Goldthwaite; Channing Gann (Soph.), Millsap; Sheena Jackson (Sr.), Whitewright; Britni Rhey, Callisburg; Julie Amablle (Sr.), Grandview; Jasmine Parr (Jr.), Argyle; Cassi Darby (Sr.), Jim Ned.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Vakesha Turner (Sr.), Buffalo; Nikki Carr (Sr.), Hawkins; Hope Turner (Sr.), Grapeland; Terra Wagner (Sr.), Franklin; Sharese Boswell (Sr.), McGregor; Bari Sims (Jr.), Hooks; LaToya Bennett (Sr.), New Waverly; Saige Cooper (Sr.), Union Grove; Farrah Jordan (Sr.), Arp; LaQuisha Houston (Sr.), San Augustine.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Ashley Smitherman (Sr.), Franklin; Erica Williams (Sr.), Rivercrest; Charise Blacksher (Jr.), Chisum; Tiffany Honea (Jr.), Woden; Juliana Metcalf (Sr.), Harmony; D.J. Reynolds (Sr.), New Diana; Christina Dawkins (Sr.), Buffalo; Kristin Russell (Sr.), Hawkins; Dana Bradley (Jr.), Chapel Hill; Brittany Ballard (Jr.), Prairiland.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Rece Betts (Sr.), Schulenburg; Randi Houston (Jr.), Schulenburg; Mamie James (Jr.), Kenedy; Jamie McFarlin (Jr.), Lexington; Kellie Moya (Jr.), Regfugio; Meredith Graves (Sr.), Three Rivers; Nakazi Glover (Soph.), Royal; Lyndzay Longacre (Sr.), Danbury; LaToya Hasetle (Sr.), Freer; April Seydler (Sr.), Weimar.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Ellen Chapman (Jr.), Boling; Kim Hoffman (Sr.), Bloomington; Tyson Matthews (Sr.), Royal; Liberty Liesmann (Sr.), Blanco; Melissa Cisneros (Sr.), La Villa; Megan Sainz (Sr.), Weimar; Rebecca Rodriquez (Sr.), Kenedy; Anna Lee (Jr.), Nixon Smiley; Meagan Joiner (Sr.), Salado; Kacey Suttle (Sr.), Junction.

GIRLS CLASS 3A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Brooke Baughman (Sr.), Canyon; Ana Stewart (Sr.), Ballinger; Kalee Carey (Sr.), Canyon; Lyssa Dennard (Sr.), Decatur; Skylah Monreal (Sr.), Perryton; Sara Benham (Jr.), Muleshoe; Jordan Hampton (Soph.), Canyon; Dana Bailey (Sr.), Godley; Courtney Lee (Soph.), Kennedale; Evelyn Edwards (Sr.), Little Elm.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Cassie Winn (Sr.), Bowie; Krissa Johnson (Jr.), Denver City; Sierra Wilcox (Soph.), Canyon; Jamie Buxkemper (Soph.), Ballinger; Jena Morrison (Sr.), River Road; Tabatha Fletcher (Sr.), Perryton; Shanika Conaway (Jr.), Vernon; Erin Clark (Sr.), Glen Rose; Mindy Locker (Sr.), Muleshoe; Brooke Halfman (Jr.), Ballinger.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Morgan Starr (Sr.), Brownsboro; Jamila Ganter (Sr.), Liberty-Eylau; Ayesha Tennyson (Sr.), Brownsboro; Linza Sherman (Sr.), Mt. Vernon; Katy Cook (Jr.), Winnsboro; Markita Allen (Sr.), N. Lamar; Katy Baskins (Jr.), Canton; Whitney Huffman (Soph.), Winnsboro; Ashlee Anderson, Atlanta; Quintina Barkins (Sr.), Charthage.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Shannon Oden (Sr.), Brownsboro; Shamonica Adems, Atlanta; Whitney Walker, Liberty Eylau; Kasi Willeford (Jr.), Royse City; Wendy Brinkley (Sr.), Carthage; Lacey Lanier (Sr.), Crandall; Tasha Brown (Sr.), Celina; Shawna Bowley (Sr.), Whitesboro; Angie Griffin (Jr.), Rusk; Bailey Eiland, Canton.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Enrica Johnson (Sr.), LaVega; Gabriell Mattox (Fr.), Koontz; Tiara Perkins (Jr.), Groesbeck; Dominque Brown (Jr.), Fairfield; Talon Morgan (Soph.), Koontz; Nicole Rause (Sr.), Smithville; Tephaine Green (Jr.), Cleveland; Sha’Donna Stewart (Jr.), Koontz; Reva Hoffman (Sr.), Giddings; Courtney James (Sr.), Hillsboro.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Ashley Tatum (Sr.), Groesbeck, Lyndee Biles (Jr.), Lorena; Jordan Bilnoski (Jr.), Navasota; Megan Rogers (Sr.), Smithville; Rayven Manigo (Sr.), LaVega; Candace Cooks (Sr.), Waco Connally; Reeshimah Davis (Jr.), Stafford; Jessica Gaines (Soph.), Rockdale; Shante Perry (Soph.), Cleveland; Christine Thompson (Sr.), Hutto.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Jessica Williams (Jr.), Wimberley; Micah Milliorn (Sr.), Llano; Bernice Garcia (Sr.), Pharr Valley View; Jenna Pauley (Jr.), Liberty Hill; Lakendra Greathouse (Jr.), Gonzales; Marta Salinas (Sr.), Pharr Valley View; Briana Luckey (Jr.), CC West Oso; Katina Penter (Jr.), Bishop; Carla Belfon (Sr.), Aransas Pass; Stacey Bernard (Sr.), Sweeny.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Krystle Miller (Sr.), Gonzales; Christina Rodriguez (Sr.), Marion; Keisha Greenwood (Soph.), CC West Oso; Janise Myles (Soph.), Sweeny; Kami Crane (Jr.), Liberty Hill; Sarah Barkley (Sr.), Llano; Maria Rodriguez (Sr.), Aransas Pass; Lauren Whatley (Sr.), Goliad; Jenny Kvapil (Sr.), LaVernia; Colleen Westfall (Sr.), Wimberley.

GIRLS CLASS 4A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Alesha Robertson (Sr.), Plainview; Tawanna Flowers (Sr.), Levelland; La Vonda Henderson (Soph.), Estacado; Tojjinay Thompson (Sr.), Plainview; Sarah Griffen (Sr.), Hereford; Jennifer Arenas (Sr.), Canyon Randall; Katie Fariss (Sr.), Andrews; Molly Weyandt (Sr.), Granbury; Psyche Butler (Sr.), OD Wyatt; Jacki Saathoff (Jr.), Granbury.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Jenna Lohse (Sr.), Richland; TyAnna Tuck (Sr.), Stephenville; Jamie Dreiling (Soph.), Denton Ryan; Niqky Hughes (Fr.), N. Crowley; Brittainey Raven (Fr.), N. Crowley; Tamika Daniel (Jr.), Palo Duro; Ashley Nickel (Sr.), Granbury; Shannon Barnes (Sr.), Southwest; Korina Cardona (Sr.), Clint; Heather Brown (Jr.), Hereford.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Katie Crawford (Sr.), Hewitt Midway; Jennifer Sands (Jr.), Dallas Lincoln; Haley Tull (Jr.), Cleburne; Shana Wilson (Sr.), Dallas Kimball; Ratonia Hunter (Sr.), Athens; Candice Taylor (Sr.), Lancaster; Candice McCarthy (Sr.), Paris; Mandy Miller (Sr.), Midway; Dominique Chism (Jr.), Dallas Kimball; Britnee Green (Sr.), Dallas Lincoln.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Crystal McShaw (Sr.), Sherman; Tara Kiel (Jr.), Cleburne; Erica Shead (Sr.), Lancaster; Amber McCray (Sr.), Longview Pine Tree; Crystal Johnson (Sr.), Kilgore; Kristen Reid (Sr.) Poteet; Megan Gallagher (Sr.), Highland Park; Tanyah Dawson (Soph.), Poteet; Meghan Hyde (Sr.), Mabank; Hailey Key (Sr.), Whitehouse.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Dominique Thomas (Sr.), Angleton; Destiny Drew (Sr.), Crosby; Jhasmin Player (Soph.), Bay City; Jennifer Simpson (Sr.), Waltrip; Morgan Clyburn (Soph.), Oakridge; Dez Fontenot (Jr.), Dayton; Krystal Freeman (Jr.), Crosby; Amber Williams (Sr.), Connally; Vinicia White (Sr.), Livingston; Juanita Merchant (Jr.), Angleton.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Ayana Brereton (Soph.), Angleton; Rajnan Butler (Jr.), Bay City; Ashley Robertson (Sr.), Rosenberg Lamar Cons.; Kate Lynn bill (Soph.), Oak Ridge; Brittany Todd (Sr.), Friendswood; Angela Akins (Jr.), Marble Falls; Tiffany Jackson (Sr.), Livingston; Alesha White (Jr.), Connally; Ashley Lindsey (Soph.), Connally; Kristy “Rip” Malone (Sr.), Rosenburg Terry.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Ashleigh Brady (Soph.), Fredricksburg; Tashina Hughes (Sr.), SA Sam Houston; J.J. Risien (Sr.), Dripping Springs; Jazimine King (Sr.), SA Fox Tech; Angela Tisdale (Jr.), Del Valle; Magna Green, (Sr.), Kerrville Tivy; Becca Nagel (Jr.), Boerne; Lauren Ellison (Sr.), Calallen; Kayla Williams (Fr.), Austin LBJ; Jennifer Sanchez (Sr.), Edinburg.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Courtney Estenson (Sr.), Fredericksburg; Erica Wendell (Jr.), New Braunfels; Natalie Thomas (Fr.), Kerrville Tivy; Becca Herbst (Jr.), Boerne; Jessa Coleman (Sr.), Dripping Springs; Emily Keiler-Green (Sr.), Medina Valley; Stephanie Escamilla (Jr.), Mission Sharyland; Heidi Scheopner (Jr.), Harligen South; Jessica Degadillo (Jr.), South San Antonio; Dominique Torres (Jr.), Tuloso Midway.

GIRLS CLASS 5A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Tiffany Jackson (Sr.), Duncanville; Carlin Savant (Sr.), Trinity; Leah Rush (Sr.), Amarillo; Natasha Lacey (Sr.), Montwood; Marianna Merguson (Soph.), Duncanville; Kelsi Edwards (Sr.), Shanna Stueber (Jr.), Stephanie Thiel (Sr.), Monterey; Sally Sheldon (Sr.), Trinity; LaToya Wyatt (Sr.), L.D. Bell.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Joslyn Greenard (Jr.), Mansfield Summit; Cami Allen (Sr.), Marcos; Kate Eveland (Jr.), Carroll; Kristi Dudley (Sr.), Cedar Hill; Jessica Stevens, Trinity; Endurance Wale (Sr.), S. Grand Prairie; April O’Neal, (Sr.), Duncanville; Katrina Robinson (Sr.), S. Grand Prairie; Brandi Youngblood (Sr.), Weatherford; Kendra Hill (Sr.), Coronado.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Erica Kovach (Sr.),Georgetown; Aubry Cook (Soph.), Cy-Fair; Sarah Stanley (Sr.), Rockwall; Mia Ajekwu (Sr.), The Woodlands; Tiffany Loggins (Jr.), Jersey Village; Whitney Brooks (Soph.), Longview; Tyiesha Jackson (Jr.), Westfield; Courtney Block (Sr.), Plano; Amanda Blankenstein (Sr.), RR Westwood; Trenice Hines (Jr.), Dallas Skyline.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Traci Ray (Soph.), Jersey Village; Kelli Walker (Jr.), Rockwall; Terra Wallace (Sr.), Leander; Azzie Knox (Sr.), Temple; Victoria Alloway (Sr.), Georgetown; Chisa Ononiwu (Jr.), Westfield; Alyssa Hollins (Soph.), Mesquite; Krystal Rhodes (Sr.), Cy-Springs; Megan Crawford (Sr.), The Woodlands; Katrina Hackett (Sr.), Klein Forest.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Nicole Duncan (Sr.), Dulles; Angelique Baulding (Sr.), Hightower; Kirbria Lewis (Sr.), Baytown Sterling; Victoria Leviston (Sr.), Hightower; Eboni Mangum (Soph.), Dulles; Fredreka Lewis (Sr.), Beaumont Westbrook; Nicole Webb (Sr.), Pasadena Dobie; Courtney Matthews (Sr.), Houston Westside; Patrice Reado (Jr.), Houston Madison; Jessica Morrow (Soph.), Humble.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Kristee Wallace (Jr.), Aldine; Talicia Sanders (Sr.), Hightower; Danica King (Sr.), Dulles; Keyre Durham (Sr.), Alief Hastings; Shaquita Coffey (Jr.), Beaumont Westbrook; Krystal Frazier (Sr.), Galena Park Northshore; Sharre Shepherd (Jr.), Tamara Vaughn (Jr.), Pasadena Dobie; Katherine Davis (Sr.), Katy Taylor; Hollie Beaman; (Soph.), Humble Kingwood.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Katie Gross (Sr.), Austin Westlake; Kayla Kilgore (Sr.), Victoria; Tamisha Hamilton (Sr.), CC Miller; Blair Massey (Sr.), Austin Westlake; Gabby Blanchard (Sr.), Harligen; Mahogany Daniel (Sr.), CC Caroll; Brittany Fowler (Sr.), CC Ray; Tanesha Banfield (Sr.), Victoria; Mercedes Cooper (Sr.), Holmes; Iilana Perez.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Jermina Tomlinson (Sr.), Madison; Jessica Vann, Taft; Valerie Suarez, Taft; Margaret Wimbish (Sr.), CC Miller; Dawn Killian (Sr.), Judson; Vanessa Villarreal (Sr.), Madison; Victoria Jones (Jr.), San Marcos; Faryn Bills (Jr.), McAllen; Lauren Perry (Sr.), CC Ray; Dru Tomaszewski (Sr.), Reagan.

Boys All-Region 2003

BOYS CLASS 1A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Eric Schilling (Sr.), Nazareth; Kyle Neal (Sr.), Crosbyton; Trevor Guy (Jr.), Memphis; Brandon Hoskins (Sr.), Whitharral; Calvin Johnson (Soph.), Morton; Jacob Graham (Sr.), Iraan; Kendrick Green (Sr.), Knox City; Michael (Green (Sr.), Hamlin; Cory Huggins (Sr.), Rotan; Jared Heck (Jr.), Claude.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Cory Benson (Sr.), Smyer; Red Ivory (Sr.), Silverton; Trey Robb (Jr.), Nazareth; Kendrick Johnson (Soph.), Morton; Brandon Butler (Jr.), McCamey; Duane Godfrey (Jr.), Aspermont; Garrett Birdwell (Jr.), Lorenzo; Tanner Woods (Fr.), Follett; Wade Grant (Soph.), Channing; T. Springer (Sr.), Grady.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Drew Howard (Sr.), Lipan; David Duke (Sr.), Christoval; Chris Rodgers (Sr.), Frost; Callen McLendon (Sr.), Huckabay; Parker Harris (Sr.), Irion County; Justin Creech (Sr.), Petrolia; Travis Dawson (Sr.), Panther Creek; Michael Young (Soph.), Rising Star; Bryan Pierson (Sr.), Lipan; Chris Marshall (Sr.), Itaskca.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Josh Jones (Jr.), Irion County; Levi Ritchey (Jr.), Graford; Charlie Bettis (Sr.), Bronte; Daniel Doss (Sr.), Graford; Kyle Branson (Jr.), Lipan; Jake Bussey (Soph.), Petrolia; Ryan Shahan (Sr.), Lometa; Jaurmain Matta (Sr.), Balmorhea; Jordan Morales (Jr.), Albany; Mikel Martinson (Sr.), Throckmorton.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Nicholas Claiborne (Jr.), Tenaha; Tory Dowell (Sr.), Avinger; Jackie Lewis (Jr.), Karnack; Keith Skinner (Sr.), Kennard; Jemirius Johnson (Sr.), N. Hopkins; Ryan Williams (Sr.), Martins Mill; Marcus Thompson (Soph.), Big Sandy; Brian Temple (Jr.), Zephyr; Tony Ferrell (Jr.), Douglass; Keith Lambert (Sr.), Bellevue.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Cody Melton (Sr.), Collinsville; Reggie Buffin (Sr.), Karnack; Heath Welch (Jr.), West Sabine; Darius Ingram (Sr.), Tenaha; Denard Moore (Jr.), Harleton; John Ross (Sr.), Mount Enterprise; Quincy Jenkins (Sr.), Trinidad; Zach Flores (Sr.), Trenton; Mark Johnson (Sr.), Midway; Bruce Shields (Sr.), Tenaha.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Joseph Jones (Jr.), Normangee; Winston Caraker (Sr.), Port Aransas; Chad Hillis (Jr.), Utopia; Randy McGowen (Sr.), Goodrich; R.E. Owens (Jr.), Oakwood; Herbert Kinney (Sr.), Calvert; David Pena (Jr.), Kingsville Academy; Kyle Kaspar (Jr.), Roundtop Carmine; Alan Smith (Soph.), Brookland; Cliff Kolzelsky (Sr.), Moulton.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Jordan Johnson (Sr.), Port Aransas; Curtis Clark (Jr.), Neches; Brandon Hall (Sr.), Utopia; Jordan Dent (Sr.), Milano; Eric Nickerson (Jr.), Snook; Greg O’Brien (Sr.), Harper; Justin Forrest (Sr.), Groveton; Winston T. Miles (Sr.), Waelder; Easton Falke (Jr.), Thorndale; Damon King (Sr.), Fayetteville.

BOYS CLASS 2A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Eric Morris (Jr.), Shallowater; Nick Bowe (Sr.), Abernathy; Sy Slover (Jr.), Panhandle; David Cunningham (Sr.), Sanford-Fritch; Derek Faught (Sr.), Ozona; Curtis Harris (Sr.), Eastland; Trent Pratt (Jr.), Olney; Chris Farr (Jr.), Abernathy; Anthony Montoya (Jr.), City View - WF; Brent Huff (Sr.); Forsan.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Derrick Pratt (Sr.), Olney; Chase Davis (Sr.), Coahoma; Ryan Burgess (Sr.), Haskell; Allan Harrison (Sr.), Reagan County; Houston Howell (Sr.), Shallowater; Bobby Pennington (Sr.), Sanford-Fritch; Leon Goudeau (Sr.), Haskell; Slade Weishuhn (Jr.), Wall; Riley Lambert (Soph.), Henrietta; Terrell Green (Soph.), Roosevelt Clubbould.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Brady Deaver (Sr.), Brock; Andrew Bradford (Sr.), Argyle; Jace Walker (Sr.), Brock; Fletcher Brown (Jr.), Edgewood; David Farmer (Sr.), Brock; Kyle Phifer (Sr.), Blue Ridge; Adrian Carter (Sr.), Kerens; Curtis Simmons (Sr.), Edgewood; Jaron Pierce (Sr.), Argyle; Colt McCoy (Soph.), Jim Ned.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Cameron Holson (Soph.), Adam Fuller (Sr.), Crawford; Justin Miller (Sr.), Grandview; Josh Dykes (Sr.), Alvord; Mitchell Rose (Jr.), Krum; Chris Finney (Sr.), Clifton; Nick Bordlemay (Sr.), Ponder; Ben Bordlemay (Sr.), Ponder; Marcus Trevino (Sr.), Keene; Matt Slaughter (Sr.), Rio Vista.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Reggie Van Zant (Sr.), West Rusk; Jordan Parcus (Sr.), Rosbud-Lott; Patrick Brown (Jr.), Winona; Dominique Edison (Jr.), San Austustine; Ben Pemberton (Sr.), Hawkins; Jacob Meador (Jr.), Woden; Wayne Scott (Sr.), Centerville; O.J. Doolittle (Sr.), Clarksville; Zane Williams (Jr.), Deweyville; Dewayne Poullard (Sr.), East Chambers.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

A.J. Franklin (Sr.), Troup; Carl Nelson (Jr.), Buffalo; Rodney Scott (Jr.), Centerville; Matt Brown (Sr.), McGregor; Freddie Rollins (Sr.), McGregor; Corvaniel Johnson (Jr.), Hooks; Geoff Wall (Jr.), Cooper; LaDarron Roland (Jr.), Timpson; Randall Carlisle (Soph.), Clarksville; Bobby Hawkins (Jr.), Franklin

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Dante McDaniel (Jr.), Hitchcock; Carl White (Sr.), Nixon-Smiley; Josh Hoogendoorn (Sr.), Schulenburg; Corey Russe (Sr.), SA Cole; Terence Smith (Sr.), Hitchcock; AJ Mendoza (Sr.), Schulenburg; D’Wayne Ellis (Sr.), Somerville; Johnny Munoz (Sr.), LaVilla; Derek Lane (Sr.), Randolph; Billy Collins (Jr.), Cole.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Benjamni Moreno (Sr.), Odem; Sam Castaneda (Sr.), Skidmore-Tynan; Kris Heavner (Sr.), Johnson City; Luke Kusy (Sr.), Schulenberg; Joe White (Soph.), Nixon-Smiley; Josh Allen (Jr.), Brookshire-Royal; Josh Bell (Soph.), Hitchcock; Flint Cooke (Sr.), Randolph; Syronne Austin (Sr.), Van Vleck; Donell Weary (Jr.), Cole.

BOYS CLASS 3A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Bobby Joshua (Sr.), Everman; Casey Forge (Jr.), Everman; Danny Storey (Sr.), Canyon; Bret Emery (Sr.), Decatur; Jonathan Harrell (Sr.), Everman; Justin Foss (Sr.), Merkel; Kris Hatley (Jr.), Midland Greenwood; Darby Brown (Sr.), Lubbock Cooper; Nicky Gauna (Jr.), Dimmitt; Mychal Carrillo, Sweetwater.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Cole Riggan (Sr.), Merkel; Dustin Suttle (Jr.), Canyon; Ty Caffey (Jr.), Seminole; Shane McNeely (Jr.), Midland Greenwood; Landry Ogden (Sr.), Perryton; C.J. Higginbotham (Sr.), Little Elm; James Rowland (Jr.), Iowa Park; Scott Langford (Jr.), Abilene Wylie; Vincent Tucker (Sr.), Diamond-Hill; Riley Henry, Bowie.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Jayme Bradley (Sr.), Tatum; Kenton Warren (Sr.), Chapel Hill; Lamar Hughes (Sr.), Pittsburg; Cody Traylor (Sr.), Crandall; Terry Nelson (Sr.), Madison; Demar Young (Sr.), Van; Krisdarian Jones (Sr.), Wilmer-Hutchins; Tim Butler (Jr.), Lindale; Michael Borders (Sr.), Tatum; John Rouse (Sr.), Crandall.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Marvin Porter (Jr.), Pittsburg; Brandon Roberts (Soph.), Van; Anthony Evans (Jr.), Madison; Bryan Phifer (Sr.), Commerce; Donald Nelson (Sr.), Wilmer-Hutchins; Casey Sitton (Jr.), Lindale; Ryan Brown (Jr.), Tex. Pleasant Grove; Kadrian Bryant (Sr.), Carthage; Brannan Moton (Sr.), Pittsburg; Brent Hale (Jr.), Pilot Point.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Tyrone Nelson (Sr.), Hempstead; William Henderson (Sr.), Mexia; Justin Lowe (Sr.), Caldwell; Terrance Perkins (Sr.), Groesbeck; Josh Willams (Sr.), Hardin-Jefferson; Keith Hancock (Jr.), Kountze; Ashton Hall (Soph.), Kountze; Wallace High (Jr.), Mexia; Cedric Tyler (Jr.), Hardin-Jefferson; Eric Sonnier (Sr.), Hempstead.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Creshon McBride (Jr.), Jasper; Johnathan Brown (Sr.), Hardin; Scooter McCoy (Sr.), Robinson; Josh Harris (Jr.), Navasota; Billy Pittman (Sr.), Cameron; Chris Smith (Sr.), Groesbeck; Anthony Swain (Soph.), Manor; Lakendrick Trotter (Jr.), Marlin; Merada Reed (Sr.), Cleveland; Jason King (Jr.), Navasota.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Tommy Blake (Sr.), Aransas Pass; Darryl Dora (Sr.), Gonzales; Danny Armenlin (Sr.), Gonzales; Brian Blackburn (Sr.), LaVernia; Chris Hayes (Sr.), Aransas Pass; Mason Templeton (Sr.), Burnet; Tress White (Jr.), Wimberley; Japhus Brown (Sr.), Edna; Mitchell Garza (Jr.), San Diego; Demestrice Dogins (Jr.), Wharton.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Marty De Los Santos (Sr.), Somerset; Tyler Thompson (Sr.), Palacios; Paul Barnes (Jr.), SA West; Chad DeLaune (Jr.), Orange Grove; Michael Esparza (Jr.), Bishop; Jonathan Thomas (Sr.), Ingram; Mike Spears (Jr.), Rice; Jordan Shirley (Sr.), Halletsville; Brandon Salone (Sr.), Sinton; Zach Byars (Sr.), Wimberley.

BOYS CLASS 4A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Lance Jackson (Sr.), FW Dunbar; Jerimus Smith (Jr.), FW Dunbar; Brett McDade (Sr.), Denton Ryan; Brent Hackett (Jr.), FW Southwest; Kevin Langford (Jr.), N. Crowley; Collin Dennis (Jr.), Richland; Darius Harper (Sr.), Carrollton Hebron; Willie Fannon (Jr.), Burkburnett; Darold Crow (Sr.), Welforth Frenship; Charlie Knighten (Sr.), Lubbock Estacado.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Austin Johnson (Soph.), Amarillo Palo Duro; Glenn Forbes (Sr.), Arlington Heights; Robert Lee (Jr.), FW Eastern Hills; Kendall Webb (Sr.), Canyon Randall; Josh Willis (Jr.), EP Chapin; Austin Jackson (Soph.), Denton Ryan; Jay Whaley (Sr.), Burkburnett; Evan Risher (Jr.), N. Crowley; Mark Romero (Sr.), Levelland; Mike Shure (Sr.), EP Parkland.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Acie Law, IV (Sr.), Dallas Kimball; LaMarcus Aldridge (Jr.), Dallas Seagoville; Kortney Smith (Sr.), Lancaster; Byron Eaton (Soph.), Dallas Lincoln; David Fisher (Sr.), Dallas SOC; Stephen Pearce (Sr.), Wylie; Michael Golston (Sr.), Denison; Hunter Burns (Sr.), Chris Wells (Sr.), Dallas SOC; Chris Session (Sr.), Lancaster.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Will Hensley (Jr.), Midlothian; Antonio Judie (Sr.), Terrell; Matt Holland (Jr.), Richardson Pearce; Leonard Bishop (Sr.), Dallas Lincoln; Brian Burrell (Sr.), Nacogdoches; George Youngblood (Jr.), D. Highland Park; Justin Wilkerson (Soph.), Greenville; Jonathan Amos (Soph.), D. Hillcrest; Kyle Owens (Jr.), Waxahachie; Adam Henderson (Sr.), Hewitt Midway.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Kendrick Perkins (Sr.), Ozen; Dwight Taylor (Sr.), Angleton; Daniel Gibson (Jr.), Jones; Lorenzo Williams (Sr.), K. Ellison; Zac Wright (Sr.), K. Ellison; Keeyna Young (Sr.) Ozen; Chris Destin, Crosby; Dion Dowell (Sr.), Texas City; Lonnei Wyche (Sr.), Kashmere; Terrance Kelly (Sr.), Brenham.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Demorian Crite, Channelview; Ray Goosby, Shoemaker; Chris Pritchett, Harker Heights; Chester Moore (Jr.), Terry; Chase Whitehead, Montgomery; Keddric Mays, Livingston; Joey Byerly, W.O. Stark; Jeremy Jones, Galena Park; Brandon Revis, Forest Brook; Jasper Walker, Columbia.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Chris Daniels (Sr.), SA Sam Houston; Marshall Brown (Jr.), Austin LBJ; Clellan Cook (Jr.), Alamo Heights; Chris Thompson (Sr.), Austin McCallum; Curtis Jerrells (Soph.), Del Valle; Jake Sears (Sr.), Fredericksburg; Aaron Cochran (Sr.), SA Sam Houston; Mike Ott (Jr.) Alamo Heights; Ricky Flores (Sr.), SA Kennedy; Zach Pickelman (Sr.), NB Canyon.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Terence Cato (Sr.), Austin McCallum; Cody Keller (Sr.), Boerne; C.J. Dewitty (Sr.), Del Valle; Richard Salazar (Sr.), SA Kennedy; Jamaar Brown (Sr.), Austin Reagan; Anthony Paul Parker Jr. (Sr.), Gregory-Portland; Nick Soto (Sr.), Edinburg; Orlando Mendez (Jr.), SA Lanier; Matthew Koeneke (Sr.), Mark Hernandez (Sr.), Edcouch-Elsa.

BOYS CLASS 5A

REGION 1 FIRST TEAM

Dez Willingham (Sr.), De Soto; Jason Horton (Jr.), Cedar Hill; Ryan Wall (Sr.), Coppell; Drew Coffman (Sr.), Midland Lee; Phillip Thomasson (Sr.), Burleson; Tyler Hatch (Sr.), Ft. Worth Paschal; Terry Nunely (Sr.), Lubbock Monterrey; Dwayne Paul (Sr.), Arlington Bowie; Jonathan Holson (Sr.), Carrollton Creekview; Tim Anderson (Sr.), EP Franklin.

REGION 1 SECOND TEAM

Will Gant, De Soto; Kelyin Williams (Jr.), Cedar Hill; Stuart Creason (Sr.), Coppell; Mike Daniels (Sr.), EP Hanks; Dennis Pease (Sr.), Lubbock Coronado; Booker Woodfox (Soph.), Lewisville; Tyler Cooper (Jr.), Amarillo; David Heck (Sr.), Arlington Bowie; Kurt Astaway (Sr.), Marcus; James Williams, De Soto.

REGION 2 FIRST TEAM

Warren Carter (Sr.), Lake Highlands; Kerry Parks (Sr.), Cypress Creek; Michael Milton (Sr.), Plano; Dekyron Nicks (Sr.), Bryan; J’Mel Everhart (Sr.), John Tyler; Marcus Hall (Sr.), Jersey Village; Kenneth Kelley (Sr.), Dallas Carter; Myron Hardy (Jr.), RR McNeil; Ken Tutt (Sr.), S. Garland; Raymond Hicks (Jr.), Longview.

REGION 2 SECOND TEAM

Brison Daily (Sr.), A&M Consolidated; Tyrone Bazy (Sr.), Bryan; Azrael Holland (Sr.), Mesquite; Kenneth White (Jr.), Dallas Molina; A.J. Abrams (Soph.), RR McNeil; Matt Braeuer (Jr.), Belton; George Kiel (Sr.), Cypress Creek; George Siggers (Sr.), Dallas Skyline; Robert Martin (Sr.), Longview; Chris Reay (Sr.), Plano West; Marlon Davis (Jr.), Spring Westfield.

REGION 3 FIRST TEAM

Cartier Martin (Sr.), Nimitz; Lanny Smith (Sr.), Hightower; Blake Adams (Sr.), Nimitz; Michael Rose (Sr.), Spring Woods; Phillip Hawthorne (Sr.), Hastings; Prince Couisnard (Sr.), Yates; Trey McDowell (Sr.), Beaumont Westbrook; Stephen Floyd (Sr.), Elkins; Gabe Weinholtz (Sr..), Clements; Michael Umeh (Sr.), Hightower.

REGION 3 SECOND TEAM

Carlton Hawthorne (Sr.), Elsik; Sean Morris (Jr.), Cinco Ranch; Jawaan McClellan (Jr.), Milby; Chad Rickett (Sr.), Clear Lake; Sean Hendry (Sr.), Clear Creek; Harvey Eldridge (Sr.), Beaumont Westbrook; Will Franklin (Sr.), Hastings; Danny Brown (Sr.), Elsik; Charles Baldwin (Sr.), North Shore; David Zapien (Sr.), Sam Rayburn.

REGION 4 FIRST TEAM

Teurean Mitchell (Sr.), Corpus Ray; Ryan Griffin (Sr.), Reagan; Ike Ofoegbu (Sr.), SA Taft; Brandon York (Sr.), Reagan; Rodney Sobers (Sr.), Judson; Tony Jones (Sr.), SA Taft; Chris Rose (Sr.) John Jay; James Peters (Sr.), Clark; Kyle Ingraham (Sr.), Clark; Robert Moreno (Sr.), Brownsville-Hanna.

REGION 4 SECOND TEAM

Shamir McDaniel (Sr.), Judson; Kenneth Wilson (Sr.), John Jay; Marcus Rayford (Sr..), Seguin; Marcell (Trip) Bellfield (Sr.), Corpus King; Jason Jackson (Sr.), Austin Bowie; patrick Britton (Jr.), SA Southwest; J.D. Holzheauser (Sr.), Victoria Memorial; Ethan Sanders (Sr.), Seguin; Danny Puente (Sr.), McAllen Memorial; Joseph Powell (Sr.), Churchill.

Questions or comments? Use this form to send your messages.


get this gear!

homehomebackback

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises
LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 03/23/03