Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basketballTABC ALL STATE 2003basketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"

TABC ALL-STATE BOYS TEAMS FOR 2002-03

BOYS 1A

FIRST TEAM

Eric Schilling (Sr.), Nazareth; Joseph Jones (Jr.), Normangee; Nicholas Claiborne (Jr.), Tenaha; Drew Howard (Sr.), Lipan; Winston Caraker (Sr.), Port Aransas; Tory Dowell (Sr.), Avinger; Kyle Neal (Sr.), Crosybton; David Duke (Sr.), Christoval; Trevor Guy (Jr.), Memphis; Jackie Lewis (Jr.), Karnack.

SECOND TEAM

Chad Hillis (Jr.), Utopia; Chris Rodgers (Sr.), Frost; Callen McLendon (Sr.), Huckabay; Keith Skinner (Sr.), Kennard; Brandon Hoskins (Sr.), Whitharral; R.E. Owens (Jr.), Oakwood; Parker Harris (Sr.), Iron County; Calvin Johnson (Soph.), Morton; Jemirius Johnson (Sr.), N. Hopkins; Randy Mc Gowen (Sr.), Goodrich.

BOYS 2A

FIRST TEAM

Dante McDaniel (Jr.), Hitchcock; Brady Deaver (Sr.), Brock; Reggie Van Zant (Sr.), West Rusk; Carl White (Sr.), Nixon-Smiley; Andrew Bradford (Sr.), Argyle; Jace Walker (Sr.), Brock; Nick Bowe (Sr.), Abernathy; Josh Hoogendoorn (Sr.), Schulenburg; Jordan Parcus (Sr.), Rosebud-Lott; Eric Morris (Jr.), Shallowater.

SECOND TEAM

David Farmer (Sr.), Brock; Corey Russe (Sr.), Cole; Kyle Phifer (Sr.), Blue Ridge; Ben Pemberton (Sr.), Hawkins; Derek Faught (Sr.), Ozona; Curtis Harris (Sr.), Eastland; Terence Smith (Sr.), Hitchcock; Fletcher Brown (Jr.), Edgewood; Patrick Brown (Jr.), Dominique Edison (Jr.), San Augiustine.

BOYS 3A

FIRST TEAM

Tyrone Nelson (Sr.), Hempstead; Bobby Joshua (Sr.), Everman; Jayme Bradley (Sr.), Tatum; Tommy Blake (Sr.), Aransas Pass; Casey Forge (Jr.), Everman; Kenton Warren (Sr.), Chapel Hill; Darryl Dora (Sr.), Gonzales; William Henderson (Sr.), Mexia; Justin Lowe (Sr.), Caldwell; Lamar Knight (Sr.), Pittsburg.

SECOND TEAM

Danny Armelin (Sr.), Gonzales; Terrance Perkins (Sr.), Groesbeck; Danny Storey (Sr.), Canyon; Cody Traylor (Sr.), Crandall; Terry Nelson (Sr.), Madison; Brian Blackburn (Sr.), LaVernia; Demar Young (Sr.), Van; Josh Williams (Sr.), Hardin Jefferson; Jonathan Harrell (Sr.), Everman; Keith Hancock (Jr.), Kountze.

BOYS 4A

FIRST TEAM

Kendrick Perkins (Sr.), Beaumont Ozen; Acie Law IV (Sr.), Dallas Kimball; Lance Jackson (Sr.), Ft. Worth Dunbar; Jerimus Smith (Jr.), Ft. Worth Dunbar; LaMarcus Aldridge (Jr.), Dallas Seagoville; Chris Daniels (Sr.), SA Sam Houston; Daniel Gibson (Jr.), Houston Jones; Brett McDade (Sr.), Denton Ryan; Marshall Brown (Jr.), Austin LBJ; Kortney Smith (Sr.), Lancaster.

SECOND TEAM

Lorenzo Williams (Sr.), Killeen Ellison ; Dwight Taylor (Sr.), Angleton; Chris Thompson (Sr.), Austin McCallum; David Fisher (Sr.), Dallas SOC; Byron Eaton (Soph.), Dallas Lincoln; Kevin Langford (Jr.), N. Crowley; Zac Wright (Sr.), Killeen Ellison; Keeyna Young (Sr.), Beaumont Ozen; Brent Hackett (Jr.), FW Southwest; Darius Harper (Sr.), Lewisville Hebron.

BOYS 5A

FIRST TEAM

Warren Carter (Sr.), Lake Highlands; Cartier Martin (Sr.), Aldine Nimitz; Taurean Mitchell (Sr.), Corpus Christi Ray; Dez Willingham (Sr.), DeSoto; Lanny Smith (Sr.), Hightower; Kerry Parks (Sr.), Cypress Creek; Ryan Griffin (Sr.), SA Reagan; Ryan Wall (Sr.), Coppell; Michael Milton (Sr.), Plano; Jason Horton (Jr.), Cedar Hill.

SECOND TEAM

Drew Coffman (Sr.), Midland Lee; Blake Adams (Sr.), Aldine Nimitz; Phillip Hawthorne (Sr.), Hastings; DeKyron Nicks (Sr.), Bryan; Ike Ofoegbu (Sr.), SA Taft; Phillip Thomasson (Sr.), Burleson; Michael Rose (Sr.), Spring Woods; Tyler Hatch (Sr.), Ft. Worth Paschal; Marcus Hall (Sr.), Jersey Village; JíMel Everhart (Sr.), John Tyler.

PRIVATE SCHOOL TEAMS

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL

FIRST TEAM

Laurence Bell, Houston Cypress; Antoine Washington, Houston Cypress; Terrance Teague, Watauga Harvest; Ryan McGrane, Kingwood Northeast; Brian Mammel, SA Trinity; Marvin Beatty, Arlington St. Albans; Kyle Funk, Carrollton Christian; Anthony Hightower, Houston Sweetwater; Josh Christian, Ambassadors of Christ; Lorenda Washington, Houston Mt. Carmel.

SECOND TEAM

Braden St. Clair, Lubbock Christian; Dorian Toppin, Watauga Harvest; Ernesto Hernandez, Colleyville Covenant; Chris Olles, Dallas Lakewood Presbyterian; Preston James, League City Bay Area; Andrew Suggs, Kingwood Northeast; Alton Foley, Austin Christ Community; Al Scott, League City Bay Area; Tony Becerra, El Paso Faith, Jake Sones, San Marcos Hill Country.

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL

FIRST TEAM

Ndudi Ebi, Houston Westbury, Ian Mooney, Austin St. Michaels; Ed Moore, Tyler TK Gorman; Martynas Giga, Victoria St. Joseph; Ugo Ihekweazu, Houston Westbury; Turner Phillips, Lubbock Trinity; Ryan Zummo, Beaumont Kelly; Luke Allen, Addison Trinity Christian; Jonathan Collins, Dallas Bishop Dune; Art Pierce, Tyler Grace Community.

SECOND TEAM

Mark Shepherd, Austin St. Michaels; Jude Messina, Beaumont Kelly; Brandon Moreno, Laredo St. Augustine; Kevin Crowley, Austin St. Michaels; Nemanja Morinkovic, Houston 2nd Baptist; Christ Taubert, SA Central Catholic; Chris Low, Tyler TK Gorman; Travis Gist, FW Christian; Christopher Garcia, SA Antonian; Mike Montgomery, Addison Trinity.

Questions or comments? Use this form to send your messages.


get this gear!

homehomebackback

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises
LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 06/19/03