Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basketballTABC All-Statebasketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"

TABC ALL-STATE GIRLS TEAMS FOR 2002-03

GIRLS 1A

FIRST TEAM

Alesha Stegemoller (Sr.), Priddy; La Quita Patton (Sr.), Kennard; Sarah Hilton (Jr.), LaPoyner; Holli Wilkins (Sr.), Evadale; Haley Goebel (Sr.), Amber Williams (Jr.), Lipan; Lacey Blau (Sr.), Menard; Lauren Hill (Sr.), Hedley; Kandra Lakey (Sr.), Roby; Lisa Johnson (Sr.), Gruver.

SECOND TEAM

Jessica Martinek (Jr.), Fayetteville; Reatina Rogers (Sr.), Lipan; Megan Moore (Sr.), Chireno; Gemma Gibson (Sr.), Dodd City; Kacie Bass (Sr.), Port Aransas; Yolanda Jackson (Sr.), Chireno; Kiley Finstad (Jr.), Meridian; Melissa Henley (Sr.), Baird; Heather Hoertz (Sr.), Priddy; Rebekah Howard (Jr.), Hedley.

GIRLS 2A

FIRST TEAM

Jimanne Baker (Sr.), Cisco; Vakesha Turner (Sr.), Buffalo; Rece Betts (Sr.), Schulenburg; Kenzie Cole (Sr.), Brock; Erica Parker (Sr.), Boyd; Nikki Carr (Sr.), Hawkins; Jennifer Wilkes (Sr.), Frankston; Katie Pounds (Jr.), Shallowater; Darrice Griffen (Jr.), Seagraves; Katy Cobb (Jr.), Rio Vista.

SECOND TEAM

Kendall Holmesley (Sr.), Rio Vista; Jacqueline Seawright (Sr.), Olton; Abby Smith (Sr. ), Wall; Hope Turner (Sr.), Grapeland; LaToya Bennett (Sr.), New Waverly; Krystal Cole (Soph.), Brock; Valerie Redfern (Jr.), Aubrey; Randi Houston (Jr.), Schulenburg; Mamie James (Jr.), Kenedy; Karen Dennington (Soph.), De Leon.

GIRLS 3A

FIRST TEAM

Brooke Baughman (Sr.), Canyon; Enrica Johnson (Sr.), LaVega; Jamila Ganter (Sr.), Liberty-Eylau; Kalee Carey (Sr.), Canyon; Micah Milliorn (Sr.), Llano; Gabriell Mattox (Fr.), Kountze; Morgan Starr (Sr.), Brownsboro; Ana Stewart (Sr.), Ballinger; Sara Benham (Jr.), Muleshoe; Tiara Perkins (Jr.), Groesbeck.

SECOND TEAM

Skylah Monreal (Sr.), Perryton; Lyssa Dennard (Sr.), Decatur; Nicole Rause (Sr.), Smithville; Ayesha Tennyson (Sr.), Brownsboro; Jordan Hampton (Soph.), Canyon; Katy Cook (Jr.), Winnsboro; Dominique Brown (Jr.), Fairfield; Jenna Pauley (Jr.), Liberty Hill; Talon Morgan (Soph.), Kountz; Jessica Williams (Jr.), Wimberly.

GIRLS 4A

FIRST TEAM

Alesha Robertson (Sr.), Plainview; Tawanna Flowers (Sr.), Levelland; Dominque Thomas (Sr.), Angleton; Destiny Drew (Sr.), Crosby; Katie Crawford (Sr.), Hewitt Midway; Ashleigh Brady (Soph.), Frederickburg; J.J. Risien (Sr.), Dripping Springs; Jennifer Sands (Jr.), Dallas Lincoln; Tojjinay Thompson (Sr.), Plainview; Jhasmin Player (Soph.), Bay City.

SECOND TEAM

LaVonda Henderson (Soph.), Estacado; Haley Tull (Jr.), Cleburne; Morgan Clyburn (Soph.), Oak Ridge; Jaziman King (Sr.), SA Fox Tech; Sarah Griffen (Sr.), Hereford; Brittani Green (Sr.), Dallas Lincoln; Jennifer Simpson (Sr.), Waltrip; Tashina Hughes (Sr.), SA Sam Houston; Dez Fontenot (Jr.), Dayton; Angela Tisdale (Jr.), Del Valle.

GIRLS 5A

FIRST TEAM

Tiffany Jackson (Sr.), Duncanville; Erica Kovach (Sr.), Georgetown; Carlynn Savant (Sr.), Trinity; Nicole Duncan (Sr.), Dulles; Katie Gross (Sr.), Austin Westlake; Leah Rush (Sr.), Amarillo; Angelique Baulding (Sr.), Hightower; Kayla Kilgore (Sr.), Victoria; Tyiesha Jackson (Jr.), Westfield; Kirbria Lewis (Sr.), Baytown Sterling.

SECOND TEAM

Marianna Merguson (Soph.), Duncanville; Eboni Mangum (Soph.), Dulles; Aubry Cook (Soph.), Cy-Fair; Kelsi Edwards (Sr.), Mansfield Summitt; Sarah Stanley (Sr.), Rockwall; Courtney Matthews (Sr.), Houston Westside; Mia Ajekwu (Sr.), The Woodlands; Blair Massey (Sr.), Austin Westlake; Mahogany Daniel (Sr.), Leticia Canales; Shanna Stueber (Jr.), The Colony

PRIVATE SCHOOL TEAMS

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL

FIRST TEAM

Daniell Wilhelm (Sr.), WF Notre Dame; Jessica Vasquez (Sr.), Austin Hyde Park; Miki Mays (Jr.), FW Lake Country; Raney Bauer (Sr.), Muenster Sacred Heart; Jayna Biffle (Jr.), Muenster Sacred Heart; Katie Norton (Sr.), Waco TX. Christian; Jenna Mespadden (Jr.), Austin Hyde Park; Abbey Grubb (Jr.), Waco TX. Christian; Ashely Coker (Sr.), Waco Vanguard; Brittni Peacock (Sr.), Carrollton Christian.

SECOND TEAM

Amy Cottingham (Jr.), SA Believers Academy; Karen Gehrig (Jr.), Muenster Sacred Heart; Leslye Yates (Sr.), SA New Life; Jordyn Hand (Fr.) FW Lake Country Christian; Jessica Hays (Sr.), League City Bay Area Christian; Rachel Tuck (Sr), Midland Classical Academy; Kim Cessna (Soph.), SA Cornerstone Christian; Doran Bostwick (Sr.), Waco Vanguard; Ashely Price (Jr.), Dickenson Pine Dr. Bapt.; Macey Paden (Sr.), Lubbock Christian.

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL

FIRST TEAM

Emily Niemann (Sr.), Houston Westbury Christian; Krystal Bailey (Jr.), Dallas Bishop Lynch; Amber Hill (Jr.), Lubbock Trinity Christian; Fatima Kamara (Sr.), Dallas Ursuline; Kristee Davidson (Jr.), FW Christian; Jessica Brantley (Sr.), SA Incarnate Word; Myanna Hellsten (Sr.), Austin St. Michael; Alex Guiton (Jr.), FW Christian; Kimber Bailey (Jr.), Dallas Bishop Lynch; Kalee Davidson (Jr.), FW Christian.

SECOND TEAM

Danielle Farriel (Sr.), Houston Westbury Christian; Alex Cummins, FW Trinity Valley; Larissa Leal (Sr.), Austin St. Michael; Michelle Suarez (Jr.), SA Antonian Prep.; Sarah Hamm (Sr.), Addison Trinity Christian; Hayley Whiteside (Sr.), Midland Christian; Catherine Schaper (Soph.), Houston Second Baptist; Elizabeth Cusimano (Sr.), Dallas Bishop Lynch; Cynthia Ramirez (Jr.), FW Nolan Catholic; Katie Barker (Sr.), Garland Christian.

Questions or comments? Use this form to send your messages.


get this gear!

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises

LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 06/19/02