Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basketballTABC RANKINGSbasketball
"The Voice of Texas Basketball"


TOP 20 GIRLS AND BOYS FOR 2002-2003, February 17, 2003


5A BOYS

1. F.B. Hightower, 2. John Tyler, 3. Arlington Bowie, 4. S.A. Reagan, 5. R.R. McNeil, 6. Coppell, 7. C.C. Ray, 8. Cedar Hill, 9. S.A. Clark, 10. F.B. Elkins, 11. Amarillo, 12. Bryan, 13. Houston Milby, 14. Dallas Carter, 15. DeSoto, 16. Austin Bowie, 17. Kingwood, 18. Hastings, 19. Cy-Creek, 20. Dallas Skyline.


4A BOYS

1. F.W. Dunbar, 2. Beaumont Ozen, 3. Lancaster, 4. Killeen Ellison, 5. North Crowley, 6. Houston Jones, 7. S.A. Sam Houston, 8. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 9. Frenship, 10. Palo Duro, 11. Burkburnett 12. Highland Park, 13. Denton Ryan, 14. Dallas Kimball, 15. Lubbock Estacado, 16. Austin LBJ, 17. Angleton, 18. Sharyland, 19. Harker Heights, 20. Del Valle.


3A BOYS

1. Everman, 2. Hempstead, 3. Mexia, 4. Canyon, 5. Aransas Pass, 6. Kountze, 7. Merkel, 8. Wimberly, 9. Lindale, 10. Hardin Jefferson, 11. Pittsburg, 12. White Oak, 13. Dallas Madison, 14. Van, 15. Lubbock Cooper, 16. Tatum, 17. Van Alystne, 18. Sweetwater, 19. Crandall, 20. Gonzales.


2A BOYS

1. Edgewood, 2. Shallowater, 3. Argyle, 4. Woden, 5. Brock, 6. Hitchcock, 7. Clarksville, 8. Jim Ned, 9. Schulenburg, 10. Haskell, 11. Abernathy, 12. S.A. Cole, 13. S.A. Randolph, 14. Olney, 15. Ponder, 16. Cooper, 17. Winona, 18. Centerville, 19. Nixon Smiley, 20. L. Roosevelt.


1A BOYS, DIVISION I

1. Normangee, 2. Crosbyton, 3. Morton, 4. Irion Co., 5. Port Aransas, 6. Lipan, 7. Claude, 8. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 9. Kingsville Academy, 10. Martin's Mill, 11. Moulton, 12. Hamlin 13. Douglass, 14. Memphis, 15. Rotan, 16. McLeod, 17. Sudan, 18. Petrolia, 19. Tenaha, 20. Harper.


1A BOYS, DIVISION II

1. Nazareth, 2. Utopia, 3. Grady, 4. Calvert, 5. Karnack, 6. Channing, 7. Panther Creek, 8. Fort Elliot, 9. Silverton, 10. San Isidro, 11. Iredell, 12. Avinger, 13. Blackwell, 14. Oakwood, 15. Neches, 16. Balmorhea, 17. Huckabay, 18. Lometa, 19. Chillicothe, 20. Brookland.


5A GIRLS

1. Duncanville, 2. Euless Trinity, 3. Georgetown, 4. Westlake, 5. Mansfield Summit, 6. Longview, 7. The Woodlands, 8. Cy-Fair, 9. E.P. Eastwood, 10. Amarillo, 11. C.C. Ray, 12. Victoria Memorial, 13. Beaumont Westbrook, 14. Humble, 15. Westfield, 16. S.A. Holmes, 17. Dallas Skyline, 18. Dobie, 19. Houston Madison, 20. Hightower.


4A GIRLS

1. Plainview, 2. Angleton, 3. Granbury, 4. S.A. Sam Houston, 5. Dallas Kimball, 6. Dripping Springs, 7. Lubbock Estacado, 8. Dallas Lincoln, 9. Waco Midway, 10. Boerne, 11. Levelland, 12. N. Crowley, 13. Cleburne, 14. Hereford, 15. Brenham, 16. Pfu. Connally, 17. S.A. McCollum, 18. Oakridge, 19. Nacogdoches, 20. Bay City.


3A GIRLS

1. Canyon, 2. Muleshoe, 3. Brownsboro, 4. Kountze, 5. Winnsboro, 6. Navasota, 7. La Vega, 8. Groesbeck, 9. Ballinger, 10. Atlanta, 11. Liberty Eylau, 12. Decatur, 13. Lamesa, 14. Llano, 15. Fairfeild, 16. Liberty Hill, 17. Graham, 18. Valley View, 19. Merkel, 20. West Oso.


2A GIRLS

1. Brock, 2. Rio Vista, 3. Shallowater, 4. Boyd, 5. Seagraves, 6. Wall, 7. Nixon Smiley, 8. Schulenburg, 9. Cisco, 10. Franklin, 11. Whitewright, 12. Olney, 13. Buffalo, 14. Anson, 15. Grapeland, 16. Weimer, 17. DeLeon, 18. May Pearl, 19. Millsap, 20. Jim Ned.


1A GIRLS, DIVISION I

1. La Rue La Poyner, 2. Whiteface, 3. Lipan, 4. Moulton, 5. Hamlin, 6. Gruver, 7. Pt. Aransas, 8. Roby, 9. Muenster, 10. Menard, 11. Baird, 12. Archer City, 13. Windthorst, 14. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 15. Evadale 16. Anton, 17. Sudan, 18. Tolar, 19. Martinís Mill 20. Paducah.


1A GIRLS, DIVISION II

1. Hedley, 2. Happy, 3. Priddy, 4. Gordon, 5. Dodd City, 6. Fayetteville, 7. Bordon Co., 8. Spur, 9. Chireno,10. May, 11. Ft. Elliot, 12. Round Top Carmine, 13. Milford, 14. Wells, 15. Whitharral, 16. Iredell, 17. Goodrich, 18. Rule, 19. Follett, 20. Throckmorton.


BOYS PRIVATE SCHOOLS - LARGE (TAPPS 4A-5A, SPC)

1. Houston Westbury Christian, 2. Austin St. Michael's Academy, 3. Houston Strake Jesuit, 4. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 5. Tyler Grace Community, 6. Dallas Jesuit, 7. Tyler Bishop Gorman, 8. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 9. Dallas St. Mark's, 10. Addison Trinity Christian.


GIRLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS - LARGE (TAPPS 4A-5A, SPC)

1. Houston Westbury Christian, 2. Austin St. Michael's Academy, 3. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 4. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 5. Dallas Ursuline Academy, 6. San Antonio Incarnate Word, 7. Fort Worth Christian, 8. San Antonio Providence, 9. Addison Trinity Christian, 10. San Antonio Antonian Prep.


BOYS PRIVATE SCHOOLS - SMALL (TAPPS 1A-3A, T*CAL)

1. Cleveland Heritage Christian, 2. Kingwood Northeast Christian, 3. San Antonio Trinity Christian, 4. Fort Worth Ambassadors, 5. Waco Texas Christian, 6. Watauga Harvest Christian, 7. Colleyville Covenant Christian, 8. Muenster Sacred Heart, 9. Midland Classical Academy, 10. League City Bay Area Christian.


GIRLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS - SMALL (TAPPS 1A-3A, T*CAL)

1. Austin Hyde Park Baptist, 2. Waco Vanguard, 3. League City Bay Area Christian, 4. Muenster Sacred Heart, 5. Waco Texas Christian, 6. Round Rock Christian, 7. San Antonio Cornerstone, 8. Midland Classical Academy, 9. San Antonio New Life, 10. Fort Worth Lake Country Christian.




get this gear!

web page designed by: Latco Enterprises
LatcoEnt banner

© Texas Association of Basketball Coaches
Last Updated: 02/17/03